Sporting Clay's,

Skeet

Trap

ID Fname Lname Score Class
  HOA      
118 Rejean D'Entremont 88  
  "A" Class      
511 Tyler Stevens 87  
190 Brian Betts 87  
50 Alvin Boudreau 87  
286 Rich Johnson 86  
429 Nate Francis 86  
21 Brian Thibodeau 86  
191 Anthony Wambolt 85  
117 Randy D'Entremont 83  
424 Jason Bartlett 83  
155 Dean Ogilive 83  
197 Justin States 82  
237 Ralph Grant 81  
475 Justin Hines 80  
114 Steve Hutt 79  
182 Mike Sabean 79  
420 Bruce Quinlan 79  
310 Steve Murphy 79  
44 Aubrey Spinney 79  
488 Mark Amero 79  
54 Brian MaCleod 79  
557 Amanda Hickey 78 Ladies
456 Shawn Starratt 78  
369 David Veinot 77  
  "B" Class      
619 Dean Coreschi 76 Juniors
498 Joe Coleman 76  
536 Rodney d'Entremont 76  
47 Doug Blades 76  
94 Rob Chetwynd 76  
95 Andy Wallace 76  
125 Jim Dauphinee 76  
362 Mark Forsyth 76  
25 Ben Barteaux 75  
29 Ron Foster 75  
17 Leonard Haughn 75  
454 Darrel Whitman 75  
620 Rick Devine 74  
264 Charles Foster 74  
189 Greg MacDonald 74  
365 Andrew Weaver 74  
109 George P. King 74  
556 Adam Hickey 73  
629 Frank Brimicombe 73  
354 Jeff Davis 73  
636 Brian Jessome 73  
201 Brian Mason 73  
70 Herbie Nickerson 73  
612 Jarrett McNeil 72  
290 Harvey Flemming 72  
366 Tyler Weaver 72  
198 Stephen Whitman 72  
88 Carl D'Entremont 72  
73 Joe Wells 71  
233 Liegh Tucker 71  
436 Cole Rawding 70  
455 Pat Coleman 70  
251 Al Mutch 70  
494 Shawn d'Entremont 70  
640 Craig Smith 70  
34 Barry Faulkner 69  
313 Scott Kennedy 69  
327 David Foster 69  
86 Randall D'Eon 69  
315 Reiley King 69  
  "C" Class      
587 JeanMichel d'Entremont 68  
256 Jonathan Dulmage 68  
489 Otis Scott 68  
20 Stuart Melanson 68  
259 Peter Hope 68  
49 Don Bailey 67  
93 Dan Goodwin 67  
654 Curtis Halliday 67  
325 Kim Whitman 67 Ladies
368 Marina Dulmage 66 Ladies
63 Mike Forsythe 66  
596 Bryan Crossman 66  
622 Travis Lohnes 66  
53 John Mosher 66  
203 Steve Graves 66  
655 Anthony Halliday 66  
506 Jamie Gillis 65  
165 Darren Titus 65  
533 Alisha Hines 64 Ladies
617 Kim Harvey 64 Ladies
267 Julien D'Eon 64  
61 Gary Nickerson 64  
544 Jenna Tucker 63 Ladies
618 Reid Coreschi 59 Juniors
644 Chris Rafuse 59  
633 Helena Cotter 58 Ladies
400 Laura Wamback 58 Ladies
518 Josh Burns 57  
553 Darrell Beniot 56  
615 Eric Goyette 56  
642 Gene MacKay 56  
464 Bernie Nickerson 56  
653 John Bremner 55  
  "D " Class"      
311 Tammy Murphy 54 Ladies
537 Maryse d'Entremont 54 Ladies
181 Joan Wells 54 Ladies
568 David MacLaren 53  
595 Allen Collins 53  
382 Blake Cottreau 51  
318 Jim King 51  
341 Wanda Starratt 50 Ladies
6 Don Troop 50  
534 Kevin Wright 49  
40 Stuart Slumpf 49  
637 Austin McNeil 47  
555 Rhys Littlejohn 47  
166 Michelle Brown 46 Ladies
658 John Green 44  
630 Christa Brimicombe 43 Ladies
660 William Barteaux 42 Juniors
657 Zach Cottreau 42  
624 Ian Mather 41  
616 Stephan Moore 41  
651 Alicia Johnson 39 Ladies
639 Colin LeBlanc 38  
614 Marcel Thibodeau 38  
604 Tammy Ward 33 Ladies
597 Austin Gillis 31 Junior
407 Joel Doucet 31  
643 Danny Rafuse 31  
167 Laurie Faulkner 30 Ladies
652 Jeff Coreschi 29  
591 Logan Carman 26  
656 Kevin Snow 23  
659 Brianne Barteaux 17 Ladies

Bayside Shooting Sports.com

Civic: 128 Doty Branch, Ashmore, Nova Scotia, B0W3T0


Nova Sporting Series 2018 -Highland Gun Club, Yarmouth


June 09 brought a sunny, warm day with little or no wind and 128 shooters.

The top shooter ( HOA ) for the day with a score of 88 broken Targets of a possible 100 was Rejean d'Entremont. Top lady of the day went to Amandy Hicky 78/100 and top Junior was Dean Ccoreschi 76/100.

The top score in the "A" class was a three way tie with a score of 87.Tyler Stevens,

Brian Betts and Alvin Boudreau.

"B" Class saw an 8 way tie for first, Dean Coreschi, Joe Coleman, Rodney d'Entremont, Doug Blades, Rob Chetwynd, Andy Wallace, Jim Dauphinee and Mark Forsyth.

"C" class winners with a score of 68/100 were JeanMichel d'Entremont, Jonathan Dulmage

Otis Scott, Stuart Melanson and Peter Hope.

"D" Class with a score of 54/100 included Tammy Murphy, Marge d'Entremont and

Joan Wells. Three of the eighteen women shooter that day.

The winner of the event gun a Henry 22 Cal. Repeating Rifle was Brian Crossman

and the Sheath Knife was Brian MaCleod.


Check out all the scores below.