The second shoot of the 2019 Nova Series was held yesterday, May 26,  in Kentville. Rain and cold winds were the order of the day. Two of the 127 shooter that faced the rain in the morning decided to try again in the afternoon, Thanks guys for your support. The High Over all ( HOA ) score for the day went to Anthony Wambolt breaking 87 of the 100 targets.

Top shot for the Ladies division went to Alisha Hines breaking 70 of her 100 targets.

Junior division top shot was Matt Cruikshank breaking 75 of his 100.

The Lewis Class divisions  A B C & D winners are listed below, see where you fit in .

The event gun, a Henry 22 cal. lever action rifle was won by Alisha Hines, yes the same Alisha that was top shot for the Ladies.

The Sheath Knife from the raffle was won by Ron Foster.

See all the scores and a link to the Shooter of The Year below.

If you haven't counted yet there are 14 ladies and 10 juniors approximately 20 % of the total shooters.

Shooter of the Year

.

Kentville May 26 2019

Bayside Shooting Sports.com

Civic: 128 Doty Branch, Ashmore, Nova Scotia, B0W3T0

ID Fname Lname Score Class SOTY Points
HOA          
191 Anthony Wambolt 87   127
A Class        
190 Brian Betts 86   126
44 Aubrey Spinney 85   125
481 Colton Rhind 82   124
364 Arnold Englehutt 82   124
50 Alvin Boudreau 82   124
424 Jason Bartlett 81   123
54 Brian MaCleod 81   123
612 Jarrett McNeil 80   122
114 Steve Hutt 79   121
488 Mark Amero 79   121
237 Ralph Grant 78   120
21 Brian Thibodeau 78   120
429 Nate Francis 77   119
310 Steve Murphy 77   119
182 Mike Sabean 75   118
620 Rick Devine 75   118
362 Mark Forsyth 75   118
635 Matt Cruikshank 75 Junior 118
634 Tim Cruikshank 75   118
629 Frank Brimicombe 74   117
456 Shawn Starratt 74   117
155 Dean Ogilive 74   117
331 Kevin Slaunwhite 74   117
197 Justin States 73   116
283 Dan Boutilier 73   116
556 Adam Hickey 72   115
63 Mike Forsythe 72   115
675 James Meers 71 Junior 114
678 Barry Romo 71   114
73 Joe Wells 71   114
B Class        
454 Darrel Whitman 70   113
34 Barry Faulkner 70   113
256 Jonathan Dulmage 70   113
533 Alisha Hines 70 Ladies 113
233 Liegh Tucker 70   113
382 Blake Cottreau 69   112
95 Andy Wallace 69   112
125 Jim Dauphinee 68   111
327 David Foster 68   111
52 Scott Melanson 68   111
619 Dean Coreschi 67 Juniors 110
674 Chris Hudson 67   110
17 Leonard Haughn 67   110
642 Gene MacKay 67   110
498 Joe Coleman 67   110
622 Travis Lohnes 65   109
365 Andrew Weaver 65   109
366 Tyler Weaver 65   109
158 Ian McKay 64   108
25 Ben Barteaux 64   108
311 Tammy Murphy 64 Ladies 108
553 Darrell Beniot 64   108
671 Tony Usher 64   108
29 Ron Foster 64   108
252 Lloyd Ralph 64   108
369 David Veinot 63   107
596 Bryan Crossman 63   107
633 Helena Cotter 62 Ladies 106
599 Osten Herman 62   106
464 Bernie Nickerson 62   106
201 Brian Mason 62   106
C Class        
506 Jamie Gillis 61   105
554 Stephan Weagle 61   105
640 Craig Smith 61   105
570 Merrill Goodwin 61   105
432 Sean Crosby 60   104
436 Cole Rawding 59   103
53 John Mosher 59   103
568 David MacLaren 59   103
595 Allen Collins 59   103
368 Marina Dulmage 58 Ladies 102
49 Don Bailey 58   102
6 Don Troop 58   102
618 Reid Coreschi 58 Juniors 102
259 Peter Hope 58   102
227 Mike Wagner 58   102
645 Pat MacKay 58   102
325 Kim Whitman 57 Ladies 101
617 Kim Harvey 57 Ladies 101
203 Steve Graves 56   100
320 Tom Cashen 56   100
400 Laura Wamback 56 Ladies 100
315 Reiley King 55   99
497 Brandon Minard 54   98
290 Harvey Flemming 54   98
433 Jeff Ryan 54   98
679 Peter Kendall 53   97
489 Otis Scott 53   97
230 Mathew Swimminer 53   97
666 Patrick Melanson 53 Junior 97
682 Chance Briand 52   96
229 Ward Russell 52   96
264 Charles Foster 51   95
341 Wanda Starratt 51 Ladies 95
D Class        
637 Austin McNeil 50 Juniors 94
244 Murray Zinck 50   94
455 Pat Coleman 50   94
518 Josh Burns 49   93
146 Scott Hebb 48   92
652 Jeff Coreschi 48   92
208 James Collicutt 48   92
639 Colin LeBlanc 48   92
345 Gary Melanson 48   92
660 William Barteaux 47 Juniors 91
648 Scott McKenzie 46   90
670 Will McLeod 46   90
109 George P. King 46   90
181 Joan Wells 46 Ladies 90
673 Owen Croney 45 Juniors 89
657 Zach Cottreau 44   88
594 Robert Zandbergen 42   87
628 Brycen Halliday 40   86
668 Melissa Pulsifer 39 Ladies 85
597 Austin Gillis 38 Junior 84
434 Joe Greeno 38   84
183 Howie Rafuse 37   83
535 Allan Minard 37   83
630 Christa Brimicombe 36 Ladies 82
377 Len Myers 34   81
659 Brianne Barteaux 33 Ladies 80
667 Chris Pulsifer 33   80
604 Tammy Ward 33 Ladies 80
602 Letcher Hebb 32 Juniors 79
601 Erin Galler 28 Ladies 78
20 Stuart Melanson 18   77
580 Sean Wheeler 16   76

Sporting Clay's,

Skeet

Trap