Sporting Clay's,

Skeet

Trap

Bayside Shooting Sports.com

Civic: 128 Doty Branch, Ashmore, Nova Scotia, B0W3T0

The Autumn Classic, Bayside Shooting Sports October 20, 2019.

This was truly a great day. 73 shooters poured in the take part in the classic, the sun was out with light winds, yes a great day.

The scores were very solid as you can see below.

The HOA score for the day was a decided with a shoot off between Jason Bartlett and Mark Amero  both breaking 93 of their 100 targets. The tie breaker saw Mark coming out on top and  placing Jason at the top of the A class. Second place Justin Hines 91/100.

The Classic saw seven shooter bringing their 50+ year old shotguns to compete for a spot on the Joe Blackman Trophy. Shooter #237 Ralph Grant the winner with ( 84/100) will have a spot on the trophy along with Mark Amero, todays HOA. (High Over All)

The top Lady shooter and first place in the B Class, is going to Alisha Hines, ( 79/100 ),

second place went to Darren Titus 79/100.

Top Junior shooter today was Patrick Melanson with a score of 75/100. I hear that Gary will now be loading Patrick's ammo for a while.

Class C with a score of 71/100 was Dan Goodwin, Second place Adam Hickey also a 71/100.

Don Troop was the top shooter in the D Class with a score of 62. Second place went to Nate Francis also 62 breaks.

ID Fname Lname Score Class Place
HOA          
488 Mark Amero 93   HOA
A" Class          
424 Jason Bartlett 93   1 st. A Class
475 Justin Hines 91   2nd. A Class
362 Mark Forsyth 89    
694 Lloyd Litwin 84    
190 Brian Betts 84    
237 Ralph Grant 84 Old Gun Top Shot Old Gun
674 Chris Hudson 83    
620 Rick Devine 82    
456 Shawn Starratt 82    
695 Nick Foote 82    
88 Carl D'Entremont 82    
286 Rich Johnson 82    
354 Jeff Davis 81    
17 Leonard Haughn 81    
310 Steve Murphy 80    
629 Frank Brimicombe 80    
29 Ron Foster 80 Old Gun  
B" Class          
533 Alisha Hines 79 Ladies Top Shot Ladies & 1st. B class
165 Darren Titus 79   2nd. B Class
290 Harvey Flemming 79    
182 Mike Sabean 78    
432 Sean Crosby 77    
49 Don Bailey 76    
366 Tyler Weaver 76    
646 Peter Pattison 76    
311 Tammy Murphy 75 Ladies  
617 Kim Harvey 75 Ladies  
331 Kevin Slaunwhite 75    
420 Bruce Quinlan 75    
666 Patrick Melanson 75 Junior Top Shot Juniors
259 Peter Hope 74    
489 Otis Scott 73    
494 Shawn d'Entremont 72    
256 Jonathan Dulmage 72    
203 Steve Graves 72    
21 Brian Thibodeau 72    
C" Class          
93 Dan Goodwin 71   1st C Class
556 Adam Hickey 71   2nd. C Class
40 Stuart Slumpf 69 old Gun  
656 Kevin Snow 69    
624 Ian Mather 69    
315 Reiley King 68    
204 Mike Graves 68    
568 David MacLaren 68    
595 Allen Collins 68    
639 Colin LeBlanc 68    
670 Will McLeod 67    
92 Sandy Davis 67 Old Gun  
252 Lloyd Ralph 67    
109 George P. King 65    
341 Wanda Starratt 64 Ladies  
135 Ryan D'Entremont 64    
345 Gary Melanson 64    
D" Class          
6 Don Troop 62   1st. D Class
429 Nate Francis 62 old Gun 2nd. D Class
251 Al Mutch 62    
464 Bernie Nickerson 62    
673 Owen Croney 60 Juniors  
692 Brad Robar 60    
687 Christien Leblanc 58    
25 Ben Barteaux 57 Old Gun  
630 Christa Brimicombe 57 Ladies  
365 Andrew Weaver 56 Old Gun  
368 Marina Dulmage 56 Ladies  
377 Len Myers 54    
604 Tammy Ward 47 Ladies  
691 Jean-Marc Dugas 46    
667 Chris Pulsifer 43    
166 Michelle Brown 43 Ladies  
659 Brianne Barteaux 38 Ladies  
693 Martine Robar 37 Ladies  
690 Tasha Doucette 33 Ladies  
           

Check out where you Placed overall.